Internment Search

FRANK BARRINGTON

Maiden Name: DORAN
Spouce Name: VICTORIA
Daugther Name: FRANCES [GEORGE MACLEOD], JUDY [VINCE DONOVAN],+SUSAN [GEORGE GRIFFIN]
Son Name: JOE, ROBERT, MICHAEL, DOUGLAS, GERALD, FRANK AND BRUCE
Father Name: JOHN R. BARRINGTON
Mother Name: MARY [SPARLING]
Pre Deceased: BY HIS WIFE, VICTORIA [PIERRYNOWSKI] AND A SON IN INFANCY
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 18/12/1913
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 27/04/2000
Date Interned: 01/05/2000
Section: 1
Range: 40
Lot: 93
L/R:
OTHER:
Back