Internment Search

GEORGE BABINEAU

Maiden Name: THOMAS
Spouce Name: JENNY [GRIFFITHS]
Daugther Name: ANN MARIE [DAN PAUL], DELORES [MCLEOD],PAULINE [ROY CRANE]+LINDA [CECIL CAPSTICK]
Son Name: KEVIN [COLLEEN]
Father Name: WILLIAM BABINEAU
Mother Name: FREDA [FOUGERE]
Pre Deceased: BY HIS WIFE, JENNY GRIFFITHS
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MAY 24, 1928
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 01-Oct-05
Date Interned: 07-Oct-05
Section: 3
Range: 124
Lot: 33
L/R:
OTHER:
Back