Internment Search

RONALD BURNS

Maiden Name: LEON
Spouce Name: FREDA COX
Daugther Name: RHONDA (BRYAN)
Son Name: RON JR, BRIAN (GAIL), KEVIN (DONNA)
Father Name: HARRY BURNS
Mother Name: MURIEL ETTINGER
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS HARRY AND MURIEL, WIFE FREDA COX, SISTERS CASSIE LINNEBORN AND MAXINE DAVIS, BROTHERS JOHN, DARREL, MARTELL, DOUGLAS, HADLEY, GEORGE, WILLIAM AND DONALD
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: OCT 29, 1934
Place Born: KENNETCOOK, NOVA SCOTIA
Date Died: 19-Jun-19
Date Interned: 25-Jun-19
Section: 3
Range: 119
Lot: 6
L/R:
OTHER:
Back