Internment Search

SARAH BURKE

Maiden Name: MARGUERITE
Spouce Name: FRASER BURKE
Daugther Name: PATRICIA (DAVID BURKE)
Son Name:
Father Name: JOHN BURKE
Mother Name: ELIZABETH HAWCO
Pre Deceased: BY HUSBAND FRASER, SISTERS LORETTA, SISTER EVELYN AND EDITH HEALEY; BROTHER
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: SEPT 2, 1921
Place Born: SYDNEY, NS
Date Died: 26-Jun-19
Date Interned: 02-Jul-19
Section: 3
Range: 113
Lot: 86
L/R:
OTHER:
Back