Internment Search

JOHN (FRANK) GLASGOW

Maiden Name: FRANCIS
Spouce Name: CONFIDENT,JEANNE AUC
Daugther Name: MOIRA [ROBERT]LEGERE-SERS,LAURIE [STEVE]FLINDALL ,THERESA
Son Name: DANIEL [MARION],IAN [CAROL HOLLETT-GLASGOW,GREG [COLLEEN],MICHAEL [DEBBIE]
Father Name: HUGH BURTON GLASGOW
Mother Name: CATHERINE CONNORS
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE,DOROTHY [ARAC],INFANT SON,HUGH REGINALD
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JULY 23, 1924
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 02-Jul-09
Date Interned: 01-Aug-09
Section: 1
Range: 41
Lot: 5.1
L/R:
OTHER:
Back