Internment Search

JOHN GILLIS

Maiden Name: ANDREW
Spouce Name: MARY E.#4334
Daugther Name: JOAN MARIE GILLIS,ANNE DOREEN [BAILEY] MCCREA,LEXIE [JOHN]MARTIN
Son Name: GREG [JEANNE].GERALD ROHAN.PHONSE [ANGELA]
Father Name: PETER GILLIS
Mother Name: ELIZABETH MACDOUGALL
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE,MARY E.[MACKENZIE] GILLIS
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: OCT 13, 1911
Place Born: GRAND MIRA NORTH
Date Died: 29-Aug-07
Date Interned: 03-Sep-07
Section: 1
Range: 24
Lot: 50
L/R:
OTHER:
Back