Internment Search

FRANK BROPHY

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: HANNA BELLE
Daugther Name: ELEANOR [MRS. MELVIN GILLIS]
Son Name: DOUG,ERIC,ALBERT [BRICK] AND BRIAN
Father Name: JOHN BROPHY
Mother Name: KATHLEEN [AUSTIN]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 16/08/1908
Place Born: HOLYROOD, NFLD
Date Died: 19/02/1994
Date Interned: 22/02/1994
Section: 3
Range: 117
Lot: 97
L/R:
OTHER:
Back