Internment Search

BERNARD BRITTEN

Maiden Name: EDWARD
Spouce Name: ELISE SUSANNE (PORIER)
Daugther Name: MARGARET (DERRICK MARSMAN), MARY (OSCAR BELDING), ENA GRAHAM, AND JANE (JASON BROWN)
Son Name: DAVID (APRIL), DANIEL (SARAH), TIMOTHY (LISA), ANDREW (NEETA), STEPHEN (MONIQUE)
Father Name: JAMES DAMASCUS BRITTEN
Mother Name: CLARA JANE (SAMPSON)
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS JAMES AND CLARA JANE, BROTHERS ELMER, CLEM AND LLOYD, AND SISTER EULA SAMSON
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MARCH 16, 1933
Place Born: POIRIERVILLE ON ISLE MADAME
Date Died: 09-Aug-19
Date Interned: 14-Apr-19
Section: 1
Range: 103
Lot: 40
L/R:
OTHER:
Back