Internment Search

HORACE `BYNG' BOYD

Maiden Name: DAVID
Spouce Name: BERNETTA [D.2566]
Daugther Name: ANNE LOUISE
Son Name: SISTER,MARJORIE,BROTHERS,LAURIER,CHARLES
Father Name: SAMUEL R.BOYD
Mother Name: AUGUSTA [HARRINGTON]
Pre Deceased: WIFE BERNETTA [O'HOLLORAN]
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: AUG 29, 1918
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 16-Mar-91
Date Interned: 19-Mar-91
Section: 3
Range: 121
Lot: 54
L/R:
OTHER:
Back