Internment Search

WILLIAM "BILL" HARDY

Maiden Name: EDGAR
Spouce Name: MARIE [WADE]
Daugther Name: GLORIA [MRS.WARREN DE MONE], THERESA [MRS.JOSEPH KOKOCKI], PAT [MRS.GEORGE WOOD] AND LORRAINE
Son Name: WAYNE, BRUCE AND STEPHEN
Father Name: EDGAR HARDY
Mother Name: HAZEL [WADDEN]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 1926
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 18-May-76
Date Interned: 20-May-76
Section: 1
Range: 38
Lot: 5
L/R:
OTHER:
Back