Internment Search

JOHN GILLIS

Maiden Name: RONALD
Spouce Name: MARGARET [D-#700]
Daugther Name: ELIZABETH [MRS.VINCENT MORRISON] AND DOROTHY [MRS.JOHN MAC NEIL]
Son Name: JOHN
Father Name: ALLEN GILLIS
Mother Name: MARGARET [GILLIS]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 1891
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 05-Sep-76
Date Interned: 07-Sep-76
Section: 1
Range: 45
Lot: 92
L/R:
OTHER:
Back