Internment Search

BERNARD [BILL] GILLIS

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: PEGGY #1638
Daugther Name: ANNE [KEN] POWER,COMPANION,THERESA MACDONALD
Son Name: DOUGLAS
Father Name: DOUGALD GILLIS
Mother Name: ELLA MAY GALLANT
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE,PEGGY
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: DEC 16, 1921
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 24-Jul-09
Date Interned: 29-Jul-09
Section: 3
Range: 135
Lot: 40.1
L/R:
OTHER:
Back