Internment Search

LEONARD ANNESTY

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: MARY [12]
Daugther Name: SUSAN [MRS.NELSON DAVIS],PAMELA [MRS.BERNIE MORRISON],MARLENE [MRS. JOHN MACKENZIE]
Son Name: GARY, BRIAN, BRUCE
Father Name: LEONARD ANNESTY
Mother Name: JOSEPHINE MACINTYRE
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE MARY JESSOME, SON,LEONARD JR.
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JUNE 22, 1920
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 24-Oct-94
Date Interned: 27-Oct-94
Section: 1
Range: 29
Lot: 59
L/R:
OTHER:
Back