Internment Search

MARJORIE BUTTS

Maiden Name: ISABEL
Spouce Name: HURST BUTTS
Daugther Name: FERN ELIZABETH, KAREN GARNIER
Son Name: PAUL BUTTS
Father Name: MELVIN DAYE
Mother Name: EDNA (PYKE) DAYE
Pre Deceased: HUSBAND, HURST, SON IN INFANCY, DAUGHTER, FERN ELIZABETH
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 13/05/1923
Place Born: WHITNEY PIER (RAISED IN GLACE BAY)
Date Died: 24/08/2021
Date Interned: 01/09/2021
Section: 1
Range: 31
Lot: 56.2
L/R:
OTHER:
Back