Internment Search

ALFREDA BURKE (FOUGERE)

Maiden Name: MARIE
Spouce Name: GODFREY
Daugther Name: LEONA [MRS.MICHAEL MACLEAN], JANET [MRS.RICK RYAN], GLENDA [MRS.TOM WAINWRIGHT] AND ELAINE [MRS.SCOTT GABRIEL]
Son Name: LEO
Father Name: WILLIAM FOUGERE
Mother Name: MARY [ETIENNE]
Pre Deceased: BY HER HUSBAND-GODFREY, SON-GEORGE AND A DAUGHTER-JEAN
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MARCH 4, 1922
Place Born: POULAMOND,RICHMOND
Date Died: 29-May-97
Date Interned: 02-Jun-97
Section: 1
Range: 54
Lot: 78
L/R:
OTHER:
Back