Internment Search

ROSE BUCKLAND

Maiden Name: WINNIFRED
Spouce Name: GERALD (JACK) BUCKLAND
Daugther Name:
Son Name: HOWARD 'HUCK' (BEA), BILL (DONNA) AND BRAD (SHARI)
Father Name: WILFRED HOWARD
Mother Name: MARY HOWARD
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS WILFRED AND MARY, BROTHER DONNIE HOWARD, SISTERS CATHERINE HOWARD, KAREN HOWARD, HARRIET BEARDMORE AND GLADYS TRAVIS, BROTHERS-IN-LAW AL BEARDMORE, DONNIE AUCOIN, MILT SMITH AND GERALD TRAVIS SR
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 24/02/1929
Place Born: MIRA RD, NS
Date Died: 25/06/2020
Date Interned: 23/07/2020
Section: 1
Range: 36
Lot: 86
L/R:
OTHER:
Back