Internment Search

MARY MACCORMACK (GILLIS)

Maiden Name: CHRISTINA "TOOTSIE"
Spouce Name: COLIN
Daugther Name: COLLEEN MACNEIL, ELAINE SCHMID, DELORES STARZOMSKI, HEATHER FRASER, LISA RAITT
Son Name: DANIEL [CATHY] AND DAUGHTER IN LAW JANICE
Father Name: JOSEPH GILLIS
Mother Name: SARAH [MACDOUGALL]
Pre Deceased: BY HUSBAND, COLIN AND SON, COLIN
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: FEB 26, 1918
Place Born: GLACE BAY
Date Died: 27-Mar-00
Date Interned: 29-Mar-00
Section: 1
Range: 53
Lot: 80
L/R:
OTHER:
Back