Internment Search

EDITH LEWIS

Maiden Name: ELIZABETH
Spouce Name: DONNIE
Daugther Name: DIANE [RANDY] MACDONALD, VALERIE COOKE [DARRYL], MARGIE [DAVID] GILLIS, DEBBIE [ERIC] CHRISTMAS
Son Name: JOHN [NANCY]
Father Name: WILFRED BUTLER
Mother Name: RUBY [BISHOP] BUTLER
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS, HUSBAND, DONNIE, DAUGHTER RUBY PALLOTTA, SON-IN-LAW, BILL COOKE, SISTERS, FLORENCE MCINNIS, ELSIE MAE [IN INFANCY], BROTHERS-IN-LAW, ROBERT MCINNIS, ARTHUR, CHARLES, THOMAS LEWIS, ROBERT HOLLAND, BERNIE CAREW, JOHN JACKSON, SISTERS-IN-LAW, ETHEL HOLLAND, ANNA MAE JACKSON, JANET LEWIS, GAYE LEWIS, TERESA LEWIS
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 14/05/1934
Place Born: CLARKES BEACH, NFLD
Date Died: 25/04/2020
Date Interned: 24/10/2020
Section: 1
Range: 27
Lot: 71.1
L/R:
OTHER:
Back