Internment Search

HENRY LONG

Maiden Name: JAMES
Spouce Name: RACHEL [MAC DONALD]
Daugther Name: GLENDA [MRS.RON MORLEY], MARY [MRS.DAVID FITZGERALD], ANN [MRS.KEN MACLEOD] AND KATHY
Son Name: JAMES GERALD, JOSEPH AUGUSTUS AND JASON
Father Name: WILLIAM LONG
Mother Name: ANNIE BEAT.HAMPSHIRE
Pre Deceased: BY HIS FIRST WIFE, DOROTHY [WOLSTENHOLME] AND A DAUGHTER, KATHLEEN
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MAY 31, 1922
Place Born: NORTH SYDNEY
Date Died: 01-Apr-97
Date Interned: 04-Apr-97
Section: 3
Range: 110
Lot: 117
L/R:
OTHER:
Back