Internment Search

WILFRED [BILL] LEON

Maiden Name: MAURICE
Spouce Name: AGNES [BURNS] 6346
Daugther Name: ELAIN [MICHAEL]MCGRATH,CAROLYN [FRANK]SCHILTE
Son Name: JIM [DIANNA]
Father Name: THEOPHILE LEON
Mother Name: FANNY ETHESSE
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE,AGNES [BURNS]
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: OCT 10, 1923
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 13-Sep-13
Date Interned: 18-Sep-13
Section: 3
Range: 106
Lot: 43
L/R:
OTHER:
Back