Internment Search

FRANCIS JOBES

Maiden Name: GEORGE
Spouce Name: IDA ANNA,6044
Daugther Name: ]BONITA [BARRY]WALL,FLORENCE [JOHN]CANN
Son Name: JOHN [JEANNIE]
Father Name: HUGH ANGUS JOBES
Mother Name: FLORA ANN MACEACHERN
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE,IDA ANNA,SON,HUGHIE
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: SEPT 30, 1936
Place Born: SYDNEY MINES
Date Died: 22-Mar-09
Date Interned: 26-Mar-09
Section: 4
Range: 118
Lot: 537
L/R:
OTHER:
Back