Internment Search

ARTHUR BATES

Maiden Name: LEO
Spouce Name: CATHERINE [BURKE]
Daugther Name: ELAINE [RON MACDONALD]
Son Name: CLEM [GENEVA],ADRIAN [DONNA] + LEONARD [MARLENE]
Father Name: JOHN LEO BATES
Mother Name: BEATRICE [PETERS]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 31/01/1913
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 13/10/1997
Date Interned: 16/10/1997
Section: 3
Range: 109
Lot: 115
L/R:
OTHER:
Back