Internment Search

MARGUERITE GILLIS (CLARK)

Maiden Name: ELIZABETH (BETTY)
Spouce Name: JAMES DUNCAN,#94
Daugther Name: ANNE GILLIS, FLORENCE WALKER,JANE GRAHAM, THERESA JONES,MARY CASLEY+KATHLEEN AWAD
Son Name: BERNIE, JIMMIE AND JOE
Father Name: LINUS CLARK
Mother Name: MARY [GILLIS]
Pre Deceased: HER HUSBAND, JAMES D.+ GRANDAUGHTER, WANDA WALKER
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: NOV 22, 1914
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 27-Oct-99
Date Interned: 30-Oct-99
Section: 1
Range: 32
Lot: 41
L/R:
OTHER:
Back