Internment Search

IRMA GIACOMINI

Maiden Name: RUTH
Spouce Name: AMERICO GIACOMINI
Daugther Name: ENIS MOSS, CAROLYN (WAYNE CANN) AND MARIE (BUDDY MACLEAN)
Son Name: RON AND NICK
Father Name: JOHN WOODBURN
Mother Name: ALBERTA PRINCE
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS JOHN AND ALBERTA; HUSBAND AMERICO "PORKY"; SON RICK; BROTHERS HORACE, EVERETT, WINSTON AND RALPH; SISTERS HELEN MOZVIK AND BEULAH; SON-IN-LAW GORDIE MOSS; DAUGHTER-IN-LAW DOROTHY GIACOMINI; GRANDAUGHTER ANNA MARIA GIACOMINI; ANF LOMG TIME FRIEND ANTONY NEARIE
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 29/09/1924
Place Born: GLACE BAY, NS
Date Died: 28/08/2020
Date Interned: 05/09/2020
Section: 3
Range: 127
Lot: 7.1
L/R:
OTHER:
Back