Internment Search

MARGARET [PEGGY] GILLIS

Maiden Name: THERESA
Spouce Name:
Daugther Name: SISTERS,CARMEL [JIM] MACDONALD, FLORENCE MACKINLAY
Son Name:
Father Name: JOHN JOE GILLIS
Mother Name: CATHERINE MACPHEE
Pre Deceased: BY BROTHER, DAVE [SHIRLEY]
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JULY 29, 1928
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 05-Jun-03
Date Interned: 22-Aug-03
Section: 1
Range: 58
Lot: 92.1
L/R:
OTHER:
Back