Internment Search

HILDA DAY

Maiden Name: MAE
Spouce Name: A.C. [CYPE]
Daugther Name: ANN MARIE [MRS.DONALD STEELE], GIPPY [MRS.JIM RANKIN] AND THERESA [MRS.FRANK DOUCETTE]
Son Name: BILL [HELEN]
Father Name: JOHN R.BARRINGTON
Mother Name: MARY [SPARLING]
Pre Deceased: BY HER HUSBAND,A.C. AND AN INFANT SON,ALFRED JOSEPH
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 26/08/1908
Place Born: WHITNEY PIER
Date Died: 05/03/1996
Date Interned: 08/03/1996
Section: 1
Range: 45
Lot: 82
L/R:
OTHER:
Back