Internment Search

BASIL LEWIS

Maiden Name: ROSS
Spouce Name: THERESA CAMPBELL
Daugther Name: JENNIFER [ADAM] CHMIEL, JANICE [GORDON] FOUGERE, DONALDA [HUGH] DWYER, DENISE [ERIC] EAGLES
Son Name:
Father Name: SYDNEY ROBERT LEWIS
Mother Name: RUPHINA MACDONALD
Pre Deceased: BY WIFE, THERESA, BROTHERS, WALTER, WELLINGTON, ROY, ALLAN, BERT, EARL, CLYDE, VINCENT, SISTERS, LENORE, KATHLEEN, DOROTHY, RUPHINA, MARGARET
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 30/11/1922
Place Born: EDWARDSVILLE
Date Died: 02/11/2021
Date Interned: 10/11/2021
Section: 4
Range: 128
Lot: 535
L/R:
OTHER:
Back