Internment Search

FLORENCE BATES (GILLIS)

Maiden Name: ELLEN
Spouce Name: IVAN BATES
Daugther Name: MARY ELLEN [JOHN],PATSY [ANAN],GLENDA [JERRY],COLLEEN [BOB]
Son Name: LAWRENCE [MICHELE], JOE [JONI]
Father Name: JOHN J. A. GILLIS
Mother Name: MARGARET GILLIS
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: AUG 16, 1928
Place Born: GRAND MIRA
Date Died: 23-Jul-17
Date Interned: 28-Jul-17
Section: 3
Range: 107
Lot: 133
L/R:
OTHER:
Back