Internment Search

JENNIE HORNE (KOWALCZYK)

Maiden Name: VERONICA
Spouce Name: LEVI HORNE
Daugther Name: LINDA O'LEARY
Son Name: LEONARD, BRIAN[SUSAN]
Father Name: STANLEY KOWALCZYK
Mother Name: VICTORIA GAWANDA
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS STANLEY AND VICTORIA, GRANDSON LENNIE, SISTERS MARY ROSS, FLORENCE HEB, SOPHIE WAMBOLT, ROSE MARCHAUND, STELLA CAMERON, ISOBEL VASSALO, VICKIE O'HAGAN, AND BROTHERS JOSEPH AND JOHN KOWALCZYK
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MAY 6, 1930
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 20-Feb-19
Date Interned: 25-Feb-19
Section: 1
Range: 23
Lot: 82
L/R:
OTHER:
Back