Internment Search

RITA GILLIS (MACARTHUR)

Maiden Name: MARGARET
Spouce Name: HUGHIE # 4005
Daugther Name: SHARON [TOM]MACDONALD,JEANIE [GORDIE]MURPHY,GENEVIEVE[LATE KEVIN]MACKINNON,ANN[PAUL]ANDREA,HELEN[DARREN]SWEENEY
Son Name: PAT [LEE],JOHN HUGH [SUSAN],LEO [DONNA],KEVIN [LORIE]
Father Name: NEIL R.MACARTHUR
Mother Name: ANN ELIZABETH MACDONALD
Pre Deceased: BY HUSBAND,HUGHIE IN 1995
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: AUG 4, 1923
Place Born: GLACE BAY
Date Died: 23-Jan-06
Date Interned: 26-Jan-06
Section: 3
Range: 113
Lot: 66
L/R:
OTHER:
Back