Internment Search

PRIVATE ANGUS (RCASCCA) GILLIS

Maiden Name: MICHAEL
Spouce Name: JOSEPHINE [LEBLANC]
Daugther Name:
Son Name: RANNIE [BRENDA],ANGUS JOSEPH [DEBBIE],MARTY [WENDY],DAVID [PAM]
Father Name: RONALD GILLIS
Mother Name: MARY ANN GILLIS
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: APR 22, 1921
Place Born: WHITNEY PIER
Date Died: 28-Mar-06
Date Interned: 30-Mar-06
Section: 1
Range: 46
Lot: 45
L/R:
OTHER:
Back