Internment Search

CATHERINE GALE

Maiden Name: EUPHEMIA
Spouce Name: SIMON [SANDY]
Daugther Name: MARY [MRS.BOB MYERS], MARGUERITE [MRS.GREG SOPHOCLEOUS] AND CECELIA [MRS.BLAIR SHAW]
Son Name:
Father Name: DUNCAN HUGH MCDOUGAL
Mother Name: MARGARET E.MORRISON
Pre Deceased: BY HER HUSBAND, SIMON [SANDY] AND A SON, LAWRENCE
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 01/12/1919
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 01/10/1996
Date Interned: 04/10/1996
Section: 3
Range: 112
Lot: 135
L/R:
OTHER:
Back