Internment Search

PIUS CORBETT

Maiden Name: ALOYSIUS
Spouce Name: ALMA ANNIE AXWORTHY
Daugther Name: MARY [MRS.ERIC PALMER],BRENDA, ALMA, GLORIA, DELORES [MRS.JOHN KELLY], JUDY [MRS.WAYNE BILLARD] AND JANICE [MRS.GARY ANDREA]
Son Name: JOHN, THOMAS, WILLIAM, ROBERT, PIUS JR., TERRANCE, GREGORY AND GARY
Father Name: THOMAS CORBETT
Mother Name: JANE [MURPHY]
Pre Deceased: WIFE- ALMA; DAUGHTERS- PATRICIA HAWCO,MARY,JEANETTE,ROSE; SON-PHONSE
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 05/10/1913
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 17/08/1995
Date Interned: 19/08/1995
Section: 3
Range: 114
Lot: 62
L/R:
OTHER:
Back