Internment Search

DONALD LEWIS

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: EDITH BUTLER
Daugther Name: DIANE (RANDY MACDONALD), VALARIE (DARRYL COOKE), MARGARET (DAVID GILLIS), DEBRAH (ERIC CHRISTMAS)
Son Name: JOHN (NANCY) SON IN LAW NICK PALLOTTA
Father Name: HERBERT CHARLES LEWIS
Mother Name: ANNE MARIE MACDONALD
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS CHARLES AND ANNE MARIE, DAUGHTER RUBY PALLOTTA, SON IN LAW BILL COOKE, BROTHERS ARTHUR, CHARLES AND THOMAS, SISTERS ETHEL AND ANNA MARIE, BROTHERS IN LAW ROBERT HOLLAND, BERNIE CAREW, JOHN JACKSON AND ROBERT MACINNIS, SISTERS IN LAW JANET, GAYE TERESA AND FLORENCE MACINNIS
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: APRIL 15, 1931
Place Born: SYDNEY, NS
Date Died: 24-Feb-19
Date Interned: 09-Aug-19
Section: 1
Range: 27
Lot: 71
L/R:
OTHER:
Back