Internment Search

JOHN KENDALL

Maiden Name: STEWART
Spouce Name: MARY ELLEN SYLLIBOY
Daugther Name: KATHERINE "KITTY" GILMORE + STEPDAUGHTER-MARGARET MCFARLANE
Son Name: H.ERNEST [SUZANNE] AND STEPSON ALBERT WEBB [PATSY]
Father Name: HENRY ERNEST KENDALL
Mother Name: MARGARET [MCLENNAN]
Pre Deceased: 1ST WIFE;SONS-STEWART,BART,+INFANT HUGH [DVA] (FIRST WIFE-MARIE COOMBS DVA)
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: OCT 7, 1919
Place Born: WINDSOR,NS
Date Died: 11-Sep-98
Date Interned: 16-Sep-98
Section: 4
Range: 122
Lot: 506
L/R:
OTHER:
Back