Internment Search

SADIE GILLIS (ROACH)

Maiden Name: MARTINA
Spouce Name: JOSEPH A. GILLIS
Daugther Name: MARY (MRS. RON MACISAAC), CELESTA (MRS. BRENT MANTHORNE), THERESA (MRS. LORNE ASTLE)
Son Name: JOSEPH, REXDALE, GERARD
Father Name: SIMON ROACH
Mother Name: MARY (MACINNIS)
Pre Deceased: BY HER HUSBAND, JOSEPH A. GILLIS
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: NOV 12, 1912
Place Born: NEW WATERFORD
Date Died: 18-Jun-95
Date Interned: 21-Jun-95
Section: 3
Range: 125
Lot: 2
L/R:
OTHER:
Back