Internment Search

DANIEL GILLIS

Maiden Name: HUGH
Spouce Name: MARY [BRIDE]
Daugther Name: CONNIE [RAYMOND RHYMES], BEVERLY [ORVILLE NEVILLE], GWEN [BOB GARAND]
Son Name: JOSEPH [MADELINE], DONNIE [MYRA], GERALD [EVA], AND BRIAN [ANN]
Father Name: DAN GILLIS
Mother Name: MARGARET [GILLIS]
Pre Deceased: BY HIS WIFE, BRIDE
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: 26/03/1912
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 23/09/2000
Date Interned: 27/09/2000
Section: 3
Range: 114
Lot: 39
L/R:
OTHER:
Back