Internment Search

DENNIS [CHARLES] FOUGERE

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: LOIS [MAC KENZIE]
Daugther Name: ISABEL MACEACHERN, DALE MACADAM, KAREN RICHARDSON, DELLA CAMPBELL, HEATHER MURRIN, NOREEN FERGUSON AND WENDY DOUCET
Son Name: AUBREY, WAYNE, DENNIS, NORMAN, WILLIAM AND PAUL
Father Name: HENRY FOUGERE
Mother Name: CHARLOTTE [ELM]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: MARCH 21, 1920
Place Born: HALIFAX
Date Died: 24-Feb-94
Date Interned: 27-Feb-94
Section: 4
Range: 127
Lot: 521
L/R:
OTHER:
Back