Internment Search

VERNA COLLIER

Maiden Name: MARIE
Spouce Name: GEORGE W COLLIER
Daugther Name: TRACIE (PAUL MACDONALD), NICOLE (TREVOR LEBLANC)
Son Name: GEORGE (ERIN FITZGERALD)
Father Name: WILFRED SAMPSON
Mother Name: DELTA SAMPSON
Pre Deceased: BY PARENTS WILFRED AND DELTA; MOTHER-IN-LAW FLORENCE (EVANS) COLLIER OSMOND AND FATHER-IN-LAW GEORGE COLLIER, GEORGE OSMOND; SISTER-IN-LAW AND HER HUSBAND ELSIE AND MELVIN BAEMAN; BROTHER-IN-LAW JOHN (JACK) POIRIER
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JULY 2, 1947
Place Born: SYDNEY RIVER, NS
Date Died: 23-Feb-20
Date Interned: 26-Feb-20
Section: 8
Range: 5
Lot: 6
L/R:
OTHER:

Multiple Columbaria Section
Back