Internment Search

HUGH GILLIS

Maiden Name: JOSEPH
Spouce Name: RITA [MAC ARTHUR]
Daugther Name: SHARON [MRS.TOM MACDONALD], JEANIE [MRS.GORD MURPHY], GENEVIEVE [MRS.KEVIN MACKINNON], ANN [MRS.PAUL ANDREA] AND HELEN
Son Name: JOHN HUGH, PAT, LEO AND KEVIN
Father Name: JOHN D.GILLIS
Mother Name: MINNIE [MAC NEIL]
Pre Deceased:
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JAN 10, 1923
Place Born: SYDNEY
Date Died: 28-Mar-95
Date Interned: 30-Mar-95
Section: 3
Range: 113
Lot: 67
L/R:
OTHER:
Back