Internment Search

JOHN GILLIS

Maiden Name: RONALD
Spouce Name: ANNIE [RITCHIE]
Daugther Name: JEAN [MRS.CY CRAWLEY], LORRAINE [MRS.NORMAN MCCUISH],ANNA [MRS.JAMES SHELTON], PEGGY [MRS.IRV WHITE] AND HAZEL [MRS.BOB MANSFIELD]
Son Name: DUNCAN, PETER AND GEORGE
Father Name: ALEX J.GILLIS
Mother Name: KATIE [MACLELLAN]
Pre Deceased: SON,JOHN,GRANDCHILDREN,PETE+DAVE,+STEPMOTHER KATIE ANN [MACDONALD]
Marker Type:
Address:
Date Born: JULY 03, 1904
Place Born: SOUTH WEST MARGAREE
Date Died: 02-Apr-95
Date Interned: 06-Apr-95
Section: 3
Range: 135
Lot: 35
L/R:
OTHER:
Back